THURSDAY - SECTION A (18-MAR-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE 5 PETER GRUYTHUYSEN / MAREE FILIPPINI 4 E 6S 10 620 0 12 6 CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS 3 HEROLD RIENSTRA / MAGDELINE WONG 3 E 2D 10 170 3 9 4 WAGENHOFF BEATRICE DYER VON / LORNA BRIGHT 6 FAY JEPPESEN / JANE DOYLE 3 E QD 10 170 3 9 5 GARY GIBBARDS / DEBBIE GIBBARDS 1 ILO HELLABY / HELEN SHEPHARD 3 E 2D 9 140 8 4 3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 4 SUE LIND / TOM MURPHY 2 E 6S 9 140 8 4 1 HELEN CHAPMAN / RON CHAPMAN 7 PETER MURRAY / LORRAINE BECHLY 2 E 3C 9 140 8 4 2 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 2 LYNNE MILLER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2 W AD 8 110 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 7532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | Q76432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | JT654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |