THURSDAY MORNING (10-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 ELIZABETH GIBSON / GARY WARDROP 15 LINDA ALMOND / DIANNE MCCOLL 3NT S 2H 8 50 7 5 5 TED MORRISS / SANDRA ROUTLEY 4 ILO HELLABY / PETER MURRAY 2NT N 7D 7 50 7 5 8 JOHN SCRIVENS / ERROL MILLER 12 GORDON GEMMELL / PAULA CASSIN 2 N 7D 8 110 11 1 9 LEANNE PADDISON / JAN DANN 13 ANNETTE MCNEE / HARRIET JAKINS 3NT S 2H 7 100 4 8 11 MELVA LEAL / JANE DOYLE 2 JENNY REID / ROXANE BLAYLOCK 3NT S 2H 6 150 1 11 14 ANNETTE HYLAND / PETER STRIDE 7 MELISSA WEBER / JOHN HENDERSON 2 N QD 8 110 11 1 16 MAURICE SANDERS / JOHN ARAHILL 1 WAYNE PARKER / CAROLYN ADCOCK 2NT S 2H 5 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q8742 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT96 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | QT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | T543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |